Tender for Design, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissi...

The ENVIROAQUA SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and O&M of 3 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant( CETP) based on ZLD process, on Turn-key Basis. in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ENVIROAQUA SOLUTIONS /01/26-27 | Ref ID: 140450837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and O&M of 3 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant( CETP) based on ZLD process, on Turn-key Basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and O&M of 3 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant( CETP) based on ZLD process, on Turn-key Basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and O&M of 3 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant( CETP) based on ZLD process, on Turn-key Basis.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: ENVIROAQUA SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION
24, Government Servant-s Society, C.G. Road, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad - 380009 Contact details :- 9111109323 Email ID :- tender.enviroaquasolutions@arvind.in
Country: India

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140450837

Notice Ref. No.: ENVIROAQUA SOLUTIONS /01/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and O&M of 3 MLD Common Effluent Treatment Plant( CETP) based on ZLD process, on Turn-key Basis for Arvind Smart Park, Kalyandgarh, Ahmedabad. Tender Category : CETP EMD Amount in  : Rs. 10, 00, 000/-( Rupees ten lacs only) Document Download / Sale Start Date : 1st May 2026 Document Download / Sale End Date : 5th May 2026 Bid Submission End Date : 14th May 2026 Pre-Bid Meeting - 7th May 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections