Tender for Design of the Rural Prosperity Portfolio in India

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design of the Rural Prosperity Portfolio in India in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002017676 | Ref ID: 123961003).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design of the Rural Prosperity Portfolio in India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design of the Rural Prosperity Portfolio in India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design of the Rural Prosperity Portfolio in India

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123961003

Notice Ref. No.: 0002017676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The World Bank Group (WBG) in India supports central andstate governments in advancing rural transformation, improving agriculturalproductivity, promoting farmer incomes, and strengthening food systems. Giventhe breadth and complexity of reform processes, the unit requires agile, high-quality consulting support across multiple areas inter alia digitalsystems monitoring, evaluation, and adaptive learning, and strategydevelopment, policy engagement, and stakeholder coordination.The objective is to provide technical, analytical, andcoordination support to the WBG team in India across its core areas ofengagement. The firm will work in consultation with the WBG-s Agriculture andFood Global Practice and International Finance Corporation to support strategydevelopment, results-based management, adaptive learning, and stakeholderdialogue. This includes shaping and implementing digital solutions, strengthening monitoring and evaluation systems, and contributing to the designand delivery of sectoral strategies and policy engagements, all with the goalof enhancing the quality, responsiveness, and impact of the WBG-s ruraltransformation agenda.
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections