Tender for Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing and Commis...

The GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Led Based Solar Street Lighting Systems 250 Nos Two Arms Model Desterro in Mormugao Fisherman Houses at Biana and Desterro and 50 No... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GEDA_21199_1 | Ref ID: 116923223). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12804700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 256094.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Led Based Solar Street Lighting Systems 250 Nos Two Arms Model Desterro in Mormugao Fisherman Houses at Biana and Desterro and 50 No...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116923223

Notice Ref. No.: 1/5/GEDA/SSLs/DF/2024-25/1187

Tender Value: ₹ 12804700

Tender EMD: ₹ 256094

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of LED based Solar Street Lighting Systems 250 nos two arms model Desterro in Mormugao Fisherman Houses at Biana and Desterro and 50 nos single arm model at Fisherman Houses at Biana
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: GOA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY||Technical Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 56, 094
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 28, 04, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections