Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Corn...

The ASSAM TEA EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Cornmissioning of Floor Mounted Main LT Distribution Panel Complete with all necessary components and accessories, suitable for operation with the ... in Baksa, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.PF/CC/H.O/EM/SITC/2026/ | Ref ID: 146639102).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Cornmissioning of Floor Mounted Main LT Distribution Panel Complete with all necessary components and accessories, suitable for operation with the ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Cornmissioning of Floor Mounted Main LT Distribution Panel Complete with all necessary components and accessories, suitable for operation with the ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Cornmissioning of Floor Mounted Main LT Distribution Panel Complete with all necessary components and accessories, suitable for operation with the ...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146639102

Notice Ref. No.: No.PF/CC/H.O/EM/SITC/2026/

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Cornmissioning of Floor Mounted Main LT Distribution Panel Complete with all necessary components and accessories, suitable for operation with the 400 KVA Transformer having 332 K.W sanctioned load at ATEPFO Head Office Complex, Guwahati-29 Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Cornmissioning of Floor Mounted Main LT Distribution Panel Complete with all necessary components and accessories, suitable for operation with the 400 KVA Transformer having 332 K.W sanctioned load at ATEPFO Head Office Complex, Guwahati-29

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections