Tender for Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of M...

The KUDRA NAGAR PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years. (Engineering, Procurement... in Kudra, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133820 | Ref ID: 143447966). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15017933, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300400.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years. (Engineering, Procurement... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years. (Engineering, Procurement... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years. (Engineering, Procurement...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143447966

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.-07/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 15017933

Tender EMD: ₹ 300400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Build, Construct, Install, and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) of 5 Tpd for Dry Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of the Plant for 5 Years. (Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Mode)
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||KUDRA NAGAR PANCHAYAT
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: UJALI RAJ (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT KUDRA)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: UJALI RAJ (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT KUDRA)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections