Tender for Design Build Construct, Install and Comissioning of Compo...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT BARURAJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Build Construct, Install and Comissioning of Compost Plant of 5 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Year Including the Tipping Fee at Nagar Panchayat Baruraj in Baruraj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136788 | Ref ID: 145974542). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8056765, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161135.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Build Construct, Install and Comissioning of Compost Plant of 5 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Year Including the Tipping Fee at Nagar Panchayat Baruraj category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Build Construct, Install and Comissioning of Compost Plant of 5 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Year Including the Tipping Fee at Nagar Panchayat Baruraj Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design Build Construct, Install and Comissioning of Compost Plant of 5 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Year Including the Tipping Fee at Nagar Panchayat Baruraj

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145974542

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05/2026-27/GR01.

Tender Value: ₹ 8056765

Tender EMD: ₹ 161135

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Build Construct, Install and Comissioning of Compost Plant of 5 Tpd for Wet Waste Along with Operation and Maintenance of Plant for 5 Year Including the Tipping Fee at Nagar Panchayat Baruraj
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||NAGAR PANCHAYAT BARURAJ
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mr Santosh Kumar (EO, nagar panchayat baruraj)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Mr Santosh Kumar (EO, nagar panchayat baruraj)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections