Tender for Decorative Outdoor Waterproof Gate Light .

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Outdoor Waterproof Gate Light . in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF255575 | Ref ID: 120823894).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Decorative Outdoor Waterproof Gate Light .

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120823894

Notice Ref. No.: IF255575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decorative Outdoor Waterproof Gate Light Weather-Resistant Post Top Lamp for Main Gate 4 0 Watt, Garden, Balcony, Driveway with Durable Build for Home Exterior Lighting (Without Bulb), Colour: Bl ack, Material: metal, Style: GL Flower, Light fixture form: path, Material & Color: Metal (Black) & Glass (Whit e), Maximum Wattage Support: Upto 40-Watt, Cap Type: B22- Inbuilt holder, Weatherproof & Durable Desig n ? Built to withstand rain, wind, and sun, this gate light ensures long-lasting performance in all outdoor co nditions, Easy Installation & Low Maintenance ? Hassle-free setup with minimal upkeep makes this gate ligh t a convenient solution for homeowners, Product Dimensions: 17.7L x 17.7W x 20.3H Centimeters, Indoor/O utdoor Usage: outdoor, Power Source: AC, Installation Type: Flush Mount, Control Method: Touch, Light Sou rce Type: LED, Voltage: 220 Volts (AC), Item Weight: 0.5 Kilograms, Switch Style: Push Button, Switch Instal lation Type: Monopoint, EU Energy Efficiency Label: 2.5 Lumens per Watt, Luminous Flux: 100 lumen, Colour Temperature:2700 Kelvin as per product (enclosed in document section) of make Whiteray or similar make. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2025 13:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/G/CKP, SER Jharkhand 200.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections