Tender for DB Power Limited invites Expression of Interest (EOI) fro...

The DB POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DB Power Limited invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested parties such as Cement Plants, fly ash brick manufacturers, RMC Plant, Road Construction Contractors, and Transporters for the utilization of fly ash generated from their coal-base in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137911239).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DB Power Limited invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested parties such as Cement Plants, fly ash brick manufacturers, RMC Plant, Road Construction Contractors, and Transporters for the utilization of fly ash generated from their coal-base category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DB Power Limited invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested parties such as Cement Plants, fly ash brick manufacturers, RMC Plant, Road Construction Contractors, and Transporters for the utilization of fly ash generated from their coal-base Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: DB Power Limited invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested parties such as Cement Plants, fly ash brick manufacturers, RMC Plant, Road Construction Contractors, and Transporters for the utilization of fly ash generated from their coal-base

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137911239

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DB Power Limited invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested parties such as Cement Plants, fly ash brick manufacturers, RMC Plant, Road Construction Contractors, and Transporters for the utilization of fly ash generated from their coal-based thermal power plant. The fly ash is suitable for manufacturing Pazzolona Portland Cement, construction of road embankments, filling of mine voids, and other applications. The fly ash will be supplied free of cost, with freight support provided to transporters and manufacturers. Interested parties must submit their EOI indicating their annual requirement of fly ash and consent for transportation by 23rd March 2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections