Tender for Cycle, As per Attached Specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ...

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cycle, As per Attached Specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723604 | Ref ID: 127851717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Gym Equipment, Exercise Bike Hand Rower (V2) Shoulders Press Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Gym Equipment, Exercise Bike Hand Rower (V2) Shoulders Press Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cycle, As per Attached Specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127851717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached Specification
BOQ Title: Open Gym Equipment, Exercise Bike Hand Rower (V2) Shoulders Press Machine
BOQ Title: Open Gym Equipment, Exercise Bike Hand Rower (V2) Shoulders Press Machine
Item Title: Cycle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-10-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134000
BOQ Title: OPEN GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII, Cast Iron Bench, Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Seal), Mosquito Trap

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections