Tender for CSIR-CIMAP invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from inte...

The CSIR-CIMAP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CSIR-CIMAP invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested companies/MSME/Start-ups for the transfer of know-how/patented technology of 'Bharatiya Nirdeshak Dravyas (BNDS)/Indigenous Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) of Phytochemicals', for t in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145216931).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CSIR-CIMAP invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested companies/MSME/Start-ups for the transfer of know-how/patented technology of 'Bharatiya Nirdeshak Dravyas (BNDS)/Indigenous Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) of Phytochemicals', for t category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CSIR-CIMAP invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested companies/MSME/Start-ups for the transfer of know-how/patented technology of 'Bharatiya Nirdeshak Dravyas (BNDS)/Indigenous Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) of Phytochemicals', for t Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CSIR-CIMAP invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested companies/MSME/Start-ups for the transfer of know-how/patented technology of 'Bharatiya Nirdeshak Dravyas (BNDS)/Indigenous Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) of Phytochemicals', for t

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145216931

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CSIR-CIMAP invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from interested companies/MSME/Start-ups for the transfer of know-how/patented technology of 'Bharatiya Nirdeshak Dravyas (BNDS)/Indigenous Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) of Phytochemicals', for the production of phytochemicals intended to be used as a primary standard for calibration of instruments and validation of methods for characterization of the measurand for analysis of AYUSH medicines and functional food.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections