Tender for Corrigendum: X Ray Baggage Inspection System as Per Mha Q...

The KARNATAKA PRISONS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: X Ray Baggage Inspection System as Per Mha Qr (V3), Qty: 9 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072409 | Ref ID: 135330202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 495000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: X Ray Baggage Inspection System as Per Mha Qr (V3), Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: X Ray Baggage Inspection System as Per Mha Qr (V3), Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: X Ray Baggage Inspection System as Per Mha Qr (V3), Qty: 9

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135330202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 495000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 495000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections