Tender for Corrigendum: White Phenyl Good Quality, Qty: 1 Litre, (BO...

The ANKLESHWAR NAGARPALIKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: White Phenyl Good Quality, Qty: 1 Litre, (BOQ Item #7) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860740 | Ref ID: 147579774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitation Chemicals and Pesticides Supply 2627, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitation Chemicals and Pesticides Supply 2627, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: White Phenyl Good Quality, Qty: 1 Litre, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147579774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good quality white phenyl, supplied in 50 litre packing drums.
BOQ Title: Sanitation Chemicals and Pesticides Supply 2627, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Sanitation Chemicals and Pesticides Supply 2627, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2)
Item Title: White Phenyl Good Quality
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Sanitation Chemicals and Pesticides Supply 2627
GeMARPTS Searched: Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections