Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Civil Work of Compound Wall at Gujarat State Handloom & Handicraft Development Corporation Limited, Gandhinagar.
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146974538
Notice Ref. No.: 08/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2427422.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 85931
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Civil Work of Compound Wall at Gujarat State Handloom & Handicraft Development Corporation Limited, Gandhinagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-07-2026 15:30
Bid document download End Date 13-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-07-2026 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 13-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 20-07-2026 15:30
Remarks e) Date for submission of Tender fee and EMD From 20.07.2026 to 14.08.2026 up to 11.00
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 28-07-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT RURAL INDUSTRIES MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 85, 931 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT RURAL INDUSTRIES MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED) GUJARAT RURAL INDUSTRIES MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT RURAL INDUSTRIES MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED) GADNHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduiddc583cb3-cf39-4007-bafe-d9028508bc7dnam.pdf
downloaduidb499e3a7-de2b-4874-891a-3d6379753132nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections