Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Cementing Services on Callout Bas...

The GUJARAT STATE PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Cementing Services on Callout Basis Part A: Cementing Services for Drilling Operationpart B: Cementing Services for P&A and Workover Operationsfor Gspc Block: Cb-Onn-2000/1 Ahm... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 125810 | Ref ID: 112927121).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for Cementing Services on Callout Basis Part A: Cementing Services for Drilling Operationpart B: Cementing Services for P&A and Workover Operationsfor Gspc Block: Cb-Onn-2000/1 Ahm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for Cementing Services on Callout Basis Part A: Cementing Services for Drilling Operationpart B: Cementing Services for P&A and Workover Operationsfor Gspc Block: Cb-Onn-2000/1 Ahm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Cementing Services on Callout Basis Part A: Cementing Services for Drilling Operationpart B: Cementing Services for P&A and Workover Operationsfor Gspc Block: Cb-Onn-2000/1 Ahm...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112927121

Notice Ref. No.: GSPC/ CMT SERV /2024-25/ 603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Cementing Services on Callout Basis Part A: Cementing Services for Drilling Operationpart B: Cementing Services for P&A and Workover Operationsfor Gspc Block: Cb-Onn-2000/1 Ahmedabad (Including Rfpsc), Cb-On/2 Tarapur (Including Rfpsc), Cb-Onn-2002/3 Sanand Miroli & Cb-Onn-2003/2 Ankleshwar in Gujarat
Tender for Cementing Services on Callout Basis Part A: Cementing Services for Drilling Operationpart B: Cementing Services for P&A and Workover Operationsfor Gspc Block: Cb-Onn-2000/1 Ahmedabad (Including Rfpsc), Cb-On/2 Tarapur (Including Rfpsc), Cb-Onn-2002/3 Sanand Miroli & Cb-Onn-2003/2 Ankleshwar in Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Other Services
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-11-2024 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-01-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-01-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : Item
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : N/A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections