Tender for Corrigendum: Temperature transmitter electronic, Qty: 1 P...

The INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES (ITI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Temperature transmitter electronic, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6814044 | Ref ID: 131276359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqimechp4, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Measuring Instrument (BHEL) electro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqimechp4, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Measuring Instrument (BHEL) electro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Temperature transmitter electronic, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131276359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6814044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature transmitter electronic
BOQ Title: Boqimechp4, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Measuring Instrument (BHEL) electro...
Item Title: Temperature transmitter electronic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 23-10-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60
BOQ Title: BOQIMECHP4
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Alcohol or other liquid in glass thermometers Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Dichloro Methane Searched String: Vapour pressure thermometer Vapour Pressure Dial Type Thermometer -as per EN 1319...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections