Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System (Nifps) for 160Mva and 50Mva Power Transformer at 220/66Kv Ringanwada Sub-Station, Daman.
Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127566204
Notice Ref. No.: 21/2025-26/563
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System (NIFPS) for 160MVA and 50MVA Power Transformer at 220/66KV Ringanwada sub-station, Daman.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||DNH Power Distribution Corporation LTD - UTDNH||Off.of Exec.engineer-Power Distribution corp-UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections