Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 15...

The GUJARAT STATE PETRONET LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 150# Ultrasonic Flow Meter with Evc, Qty: 10 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987819 | Ref ID: 135331252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coriolis Mass Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 150# Ultrasonic Flow Meter with Evc, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135331252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and commissioning of 150# Ultrasonic Flow Meter with EVC
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer, Gemini Craft 4.7 Meter Without OBM as per NCD - 4006 (2014), pH Meter, Humidifier (V2), Nebuli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections