Tender for Corrigendum: Speaker Set with Mic, E Leanrning Kit with P...

The ZILLA PARIASHAD JALNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Speaker Set with Mic, E Leanrning Kit with Pen Drive, Drinking Water Purification System, Qty: 390 in Jalna, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844630 | Ref ID: 147580856).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Speaker Set with Mic, E Leanrning Kit with Pen Drive, Drinking Water Purification System, Qty: 390

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147580856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPEAKER SET WITH MIC, E LEANRNING KIT WITH PEN DRIVE, DRINKING WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475
Quantity Required: 390
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High quality water purification system, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections