Tender for Corrigendum: Sodium thiosulphate, Qty: 2 Standard, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL CENTRE OF ORGANIC FARMING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sodium thiosulphate, Qty: 2 Standard, (BOQ Item #25) in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6423368 | Ref ID: 123497283).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RCONF Bangalore Chemicals items, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RCONF Bangalore Chemicals items, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Sodium thiosulphate, Qty: 2 Standard, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123497283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6423368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Qualigens AR (500 gm bottle)
BOQ Title: RCONF Bangalore Chemicals items, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC)
Item Title: Sodium thiosulphate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Standard
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RCONF Bangalore Chemicals items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tool Kit for Household ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections