Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, F...

The NATIONAL CENTRE OF ORGANIC FARMING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow, Optical Calibration; Dimension,, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781212 | Ref ID: 145151229).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow, Optical Calibration; Dimension,, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow, Optical Calibration; Dimension,, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid Flow, Optical Calibration; Dimension,, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145151229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluid flow, Optical calibration; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Force, Speed & Acceleration, Density and Viscosity, Gas analysis, Pressure, Density, Temperature, Specific heat ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-07-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections