Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Addressable Fire Fighter Telephone S...

The THE WEST BENGAL STATE COOPERATIVE AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Addressable Fire Fighter Telephone System in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SCARD_1023327_1 | Ref ID: 142101504).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PA SYSTEM ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PA SYSTEM ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Addressable Fire Fighter Telephone System

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142101504

Notice Ref. No.: 2137/Admn./25-26/971 Dt. 19.03.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Addressable Fire Fighter Telephone System at ICMARD Building
Category: PA SYSTEM ORG
Organisation Chain: THE WB STATE CO-OP. AGRI. AND RURAL DEV. BANK LTD.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: PA SYSTEM ORG
Sub Category: Addressable Fire Fighter Telephone System
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections