Tender for Corrigendum: Sc Development Department -Ambedkar Gramam 2...

The NIRMITHI KENDRA ERNAKULAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sc Development Department -Ambedkar Gramam 2023-24 Ambedkar Nagar in Paravur Constituency in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DNKEK_861596_1 | Ref ID: 146104430). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3390000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Sc Development Department -Ambedkar Gramam 2023-24 Ambedkar Nagar in Paravur Constituency

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146104430

Notice Ref. No.: EDNK/70/21- 22

Tender Value: ₹ 3390000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

work includes Maintenance of 21 nos of houses solid block masonry, plastering, flooring, windows and door frames/shutters, roofing, electrical and plumbing.Maintenance of well, Construction of protection wall with rubble etc.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: District Nirmithikendra Ernakulam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections