Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Revised Rfp for Selection of Project Implementing Agency for Implementation of Abp(Amended Bharatnet Program) in Gujarat under Gfgnl
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147628915
Notice Ref. No.: GFGNL/GFG/e -file/263/2026/0070/Phase-III(ABP in Gujarat)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Revised Rfp for Selection of Project Implementing Agency for Implementation of Abp(Amended Bharatnet Program) in Gujarat under Gfgnl
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Ofc Laying Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 04-06-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 04-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:10
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Within 5 working days from the Date of submission of online bid dates in working hours (till 0610pm)
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 18-06-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Fibre Grid Network Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhiangar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 500, 000, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat Fibre Grid Network Limited) Gujarat Fibre Grid Network Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat Fibre Grid Network Limited) Gandhiangar
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 500, 000, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 500, 000, 000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidea84c758-d9c3-40a9-a646-55c4fefa5038nam.xlsx
downloaduidf5acc9af-8805-4bb0-94f4-6a9e4b840e52nam.xlsx
downloaduide2be88c7-3da1-4dc5-ab6a-eb56f66e72eanam.xlsx
downloaduidac306d9e-2aa8-4d4e-be68-e44025e3fa39nam.xlsx
downloaduidb06d1265-1898-4d64-8a57-09cc3735d902nam.xlsx
downloaduid395b8073-507a-444f-b662-e1a1333af2bcnam.xlsx
downloaduid6300a1ba-afda-48c3-9100-103d1302051anam.xlsx
downloaduid4e4cafad-a8ec-43d1-8262-4ff29d71726enam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections