Tender for Corrigendum: Requirment of Quotation Rate of Msw Processi...

The CHANDRAPUR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Requirment of Quotation Rate of Msw Processing on Output Based on Behalf of Ccmc in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CMC_1331975_1 | Ref ID: 148349255).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Requirment of Quotation Rate of Msw Processing on Output Based on Behalf of Ccmc

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148349255

Notice Ref. No.: 2689/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Requirment of quotation rate of MSW processing on output based on behalf of CCMC
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Chandrapur Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 1
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections