Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agenci...

The BODHGAYA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Parishad, Bodhgaya... in Bodh Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136349 | Ref ID: 145587109). The estimated tender value is ₹ 118698481, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2374000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Parishad, Bodhgaya... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Parishad, Bodhgaya... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Parishad, Bodhgaya...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145587109

Notice Ref. No.: NPBG/SANITATION/NIT-10/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 118698481

Tender EMD: ₹ 2374000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work for Nagar Parishad, Bodhgaya (Gayaji).
Request for Proposal for Selection of Agencies for Providing Outsourced Manpower for Performing and Managing Day to Day Activities Related to Sanitation Work in 20 Wards for Nagar Parishad, Bodhgaya (Gayaji).
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||BODHGAYA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 1
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BODHGAYA (EO)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BODHGAYA (EO)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections