Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Tpi (Third Party Inspection) Consultancy Service for Quality Assurance of Various Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Works under Nadiad Municipal Cor...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147061490
Notice Ref. No.: 05 OF 31 JULY 2026/27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 250000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Tpi (Third Party Inspection) Consultancy Service for Quality Assurance of Various Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Works under Nadiad Municipal Corporation. (3Rd Call)
Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Tpi (Third Party Inspection) Consultancy Service for Quality Assurance of Various Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Works under Nadiad Municipal Corporation. (3Rd Call)
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 31-07-2026 18:10
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 31-07-2026 18:10
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 31-07-2026 18:10
Remarks Submission of EMD, Tender fee, GST Registration, Pan Card and other Documents during office hours - up to date 29-08-2026 up to 17.00 hrs. in the office of Municipal Commissioner, Nadiad Municipal Corporation, Sardar Udhyan, Opp. Collector Office, Nadiad. Phone- 0268- 2551376, 77
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 06-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 250, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION) MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION) NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 250000 INR
Maximum FDR 250000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 250, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 250, 000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidd6146a92-b3ae-432e-aa35-86861578d6c7nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections