Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Bid Documents for Construction Work of C & D Waste Plant and Sanitory Landfill Facility with Operation and Maintenance for Nadiad Municipal Corporation_2Nd Call
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147282012
Notice Ref. No.: 01 OF 2026/27
Tender Value: ₹ 156170400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1561704
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Documents for Construction Work of C & D Waste Plant and Sanitory Landfill Facility with Operation and Maintenance for Nadiad Municipal Corporation_2Nd Call
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Solid Waste Management
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 04-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 04-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 04-08-2026 19:00
Remarks Submission of all tender document along with tender fee and EMD scan copy in online electronic format. Original tender fee, EMD and Original copy of affidavit for authenticity of documents must be sent in through R.P.A.D. or Speed Post or Courier so as to reachthe office of Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Nadiad Municipal Corporation, Kheda, end 29th August, 2026 till, 17.30 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 06-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 21, 240 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 561, 704 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION) MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION) NADIAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 1561704 INR
Maximum FDR 1561704 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 1, 561, 704 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 1, 561, 704 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidd0086fa3-27c3-4b9e-82e3-f269d2fbb890nam.pdf
downloaduidbd688a18-7935-471f-985b-a407f9dabd43nam.pdf
downloaduid7c073f5b-c349-4c97-8c62-0b04e95b227cnam.pdf
downloaduidc61f9a48-1b58-40d0-b71e-b35d89c52e58nam.pdf
downloaduid03213a68-ae35-44b8-875c-5efdf050ca2cnam.pdf
downloaduidc156d6f8-beaa-4453-84bb-04f703758ce0nam.pdf
downloaduid553c06ae-f269-47d5-b92e-f6993c8e56f6nam.pdf
downloaduid9d4e8f37-6cd0-4063-9d32-5598bb987046nam.pdf
downloaduid685bf399-43da-4b3b-bcb0-c0ed15ba3ee6nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections