Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Consultancy Service...

The BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Dpr Preparation, Land Acquisition and Statutory Environmental Clearances for Construction of Vishwamitra Path (Buxar-Ara-Maner Ganga Path... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132847 | Ref ID: 142672639). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Dpr Preparation, Land Acquisition and Statutory Environmental Clearances for Construction of Vishwamitra Path (Buxar-Ara-Maner Ganga Path... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Dpr Preparation, Land Acquisition and Statutory Environmental Clearances for Construction of Vishwamitra Path (Buxar-Ara-Maner Ganga Path... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Dpr Preparation, Land Acquisition and Statutory Environmental Clearances for Construction of Vishwamitra Path (Buxar-Ara-Maner Ganga Path...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142672639

Notice Ref. No.: BSRDC Ltd-4999/2026-1728 Dated 22.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Dpr Preparation, Land Acquisition and Statutory Environmental Clearances for Construction of Vishwamitra Path (Buxar-Ara-Maner Ganga Path-90 Km)
Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Dpr Preparation, Land Acquisition and Statutory Environmental Clearances for Construction of Vishwamitra Path (Buxar-Ara-Maner Ganga Path-90 Km)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED||BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ASAD INTEKHAB NAYAR (DGM)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Mr. Bablu Kumar (CGM)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections