Tender for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Deta...

The BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) and Transaction Advisor (Ta) for Buxar ? Bhagalpur Six-Lane Greenfield Access-Controlled Expressway in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136485 | Ref ID: 145666332). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) and Transaction Advisor (Ta) for Buxar ? Bhagalpur Six-Lane Greenfield Access-Controlled Expressway category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) and Transaction Advisor (Ta) for Buxar ? Bhagalpur Six-Lane Greenfield Access-Controlled Expressway Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) and Transaction Advisor (Ta) for Buxar ? Bhagalpur Six-Lane Greenfield Access-Controlled Expressway

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145666332

Notice Ref. No.: BSRDCL Ltd.-5074/2026-2464 Dated-13.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) and Transaction Advisor (Ta) for Buxar ? Bhagalpur Six-Lane Greenfield Access-Controlled Expressway
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED||BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ASAD INTEKHAB NAYAR (DGM)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Mr. Bablu Kumar (CGM)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections