Tender for Corrigendum: Real Ear Insertion Gain Measurement, Qty: 1

The ALI YAVAR JUNG NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR HEARING HANDICAPPED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Real Ear Insertion Gain Measurement, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826262 | Ref ID: 147334194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Real Ear Insertion Gain Measurement, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Real Ear Insertion Gain Measurement
BOQ Title: Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Real Time PCR Machine (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System, Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections