Tender for Corrigendum: Rate Contract of Orthopedic Arthroscopyimplants

The GURU TEG BAHADUR HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rate Contract of Orthopedic Arthroscopyimplants in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GTB_282208_1 | Ref ID: 136196258).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Rate Contract of Orthopedic Arthroscopyimplants

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136196258

Notice Ref. No.: orthpedicimplantarthroscopy

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

rate contract of arthopedic arthroscopy implants
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: G T B Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: orthopedic implants
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2026 09:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections