Tender for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Tender ( for Supply, Install...

The EMBASSY OF INDIA, BEIRUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Tender ( for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Camera System at the Embassy of India, Beirut in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EoIBT_835113_1 | Ref ID: 142604073).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Tender ( for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Camera System at the Embassy of India, Beirut

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142604073

Notice Ref. No.: Bei/Prop/815/01/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 4193100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM AT THE EMBASSY OF INDIA, BEIRUT
Category: Access Control System
Organisation Chain: Embassy of India, Beirut
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Access Control System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 23
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 93, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections