Tender for Corrigendum: Mobile Forensic Van Kits, Qty: 42

The AP FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mobile Forensic Van Kits, Qty: 42 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944088 | Ref ID: 132552645). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Forensic Van (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Forensic Van (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mobile Forensic Van Kits, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132552645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944088

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile Forensic Van kits
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 29-11-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Specifications), Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Customised Mobile Health Units, Motor Caravan/Vanity Van, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections