Tender for Corrigendum: Mini Mist Fire Vehicle, Qty: 15

The POLICE HEADQUARTER CHHATTISGARH (PHQ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mini Mist Fire Vehicle, Qty: 15 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496804 | Ref ID: 142245593). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mini Mist Fire Vehicle, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142245593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mini MIst Fire Vehicle
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 09-05-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
GeMARPTS Searched: Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Mob/Riot Control V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections