Tender for Corrigendum: Metal washer Galvanize, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION (AIIPMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Metal washer Galvanize, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ Item #29) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072985 | Ref ID: 133201678).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vocational Training Workshop, Span Bolt and Nut Fabric Paint Chisel(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vocational Training Workshop, Span Bolt and Nut Fabric Paint Chisel(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Metal washer Galvanize, Qty: 2 Packets, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal washer Galvanize per pack 1 kg size no 08
BOQ Title: Vocational Training Workshop, Span Bolt and Nut Fabric Paint Chisel(BHEL)
Item Title: Metal washer Galvanize
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: VOCATIONAL TRAINING WORKSHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Soft Paraffin, Speed Post Envelope (Large), White Yam Seeds, Register (V2), Calcofluor white stain, T - Shirt (V2), Trousers Drill White Bleached Searched String: Cotton cloth for polish work white Shirts Cotton White for Cooks, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, 20 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections