Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance/Replacement by Erection of 6-Inc...

The TRIPURA POWER GENERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance/Replacement by Erection of 6-Inch Dia. New Gas Pipe Line in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GTEDR_64023_1 | Ref ID: 124294935).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil/Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil/Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance/Replacement by Erection of 6-Inch Dia. New Gas Pipe Line

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124294935

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/GTED/(R)/2025-26/02 Dated 21/07/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 51507000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance/replacement by erection of 6-inch dia. new gas pipe line
Category: Oil/Gas
Organisation Chain: Tripura Power Generation Limited||Generation Circle- Agartala||GTED - Rokhia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Oil/Gas
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 15, 07, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections