Tender for Corrigendum: Lc-Ms (Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectromet...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lc-Ms (Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer System with Advanced Triple Quad with Uhplc Along Wi, Qty: 1 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742491 | Ref ID: 148218878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 840000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Lc-Ms (Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer System with Advanced Triple Quad with Uhplc Along Wi, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148218878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 840000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LC-MS (Liquid chromatography Mass spectrometer system with advanced triple quad with UHPLC along wit
BOQ Title: Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 840000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections