Tender for Corrigendum: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) ...

The SHERGHATI NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors for Restoration and Repair Works Related to Civic Amenities and Essential Services in Nagar Parishad Sherghat... in Sherghati, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137443 | Ref ID: 147033641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors for Restoration and Repair Works Related to Civic Amenities and Essential Services in Nagar Parishad Sherghat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors for Restoration and Repair Works Related to Civic Amenities and Essential Services in Nagar Parishad Sherghat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors for Restoration and Repair Works Related to Civic Amenities and Essential Services in Nagar Parishad Sherghat...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 15 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147033641

Notice Ref. No.: SHERGHATINIT- 10/2026- 27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors for Restoration and Repair Works Related to Civic Amenities and Essential Services in Nagar Parishad Sherghatia, in Accordance with Departmental Letter No. 5564 Dated 19.05.2026
Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors for Restoration a Nd Repair Works Related to Civic Amenities and Essential Services in Nagar Parishad Sherghati A, in Accordance with Departmental Letter No. 5564 Dated 19.05.2026
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||SHERGHATI NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Richa Priyadrshani (Executive Officer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Richa Priyadrshani (Executive Officer)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections