Tender for Corrigendum: insurance, spare parts, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Ite...

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: insurance, spare parts, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851094 | Ref ID: 148023282).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Window Ac, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Window Ac, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: insurance, spare parts, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: spare parts
BOQ Title: Window Ac, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Window Ac, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)
Item Title: insurance
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-07-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: WINDOW AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections