Tender for Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Services during Operati...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Services during Operation & Maintenance of Kim-Mandvi Road in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 321161 | Ref ID: 145873865). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Services during Operation & Maintenance of Kim-Mandvi Road category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Services during Operation & Maintenance of Kim-Mandvi Road Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Services during Operation & Maintenance of Kim-Mandvi Road

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145873865

Notice Ref. No.: 10 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Independent Engineer Services during Operation & Maintenance of Kim-Mandvi Road (Sh-65, 2Lane/4 Lane) from Km 14+331 to 53+900 (Total Length: 39.569 Km) in District Surat, Gujarat State on Dbfomt Basis
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-08-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections