Tender for Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Package No. Ie/2 : Cons...

The BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Package No. Ie/2 : Consultancy Services for Independent Engineer for Construction Supervision of Construction of Ganga Path Connecting Munger (Safiabad)-Bariyarpur-Gh... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129566 | Ref ID: 140949927). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Package No. Ie/2 : Consultancy Services for Independent Engineer for Construction Supervision of Construction of Ganga Path Connecting Munger (Safiabad)-Bariyarpur-Gh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Package No. Ie/2 : Consultancy Services for Independent Engineer for Construction Supervision of Construction of Ganga Path Connecting Munger (Safiabad)-Bariyarpur-Gh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Package No. Ie/2 : Consultancy Services for Independent Engineer for Construction Supervision of Construction of Ganga Path Connecting Munger (Safiabad)-Bariyarpur-Gh...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140949927

Notice Ref. No.: BSRDCL-4747/2025/Part-1/2026-1157 Date 02.04.26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Independent Engineer Package No. Ie/2 : Consultancy Services for Independent Engineer for Construction Supervision of Construction of Ganga Path Connecting Munger (Safiabad)-Bariyarpur-Ghorghat-Sultanganj Road on Hybrid Annuity Model
Independent Engineer Package No. Ie/2 : Consultancy Services for Independent Engineer for Construction Supervision of Construction of Ganga Path Connecting Munger (Safiabad)-Bariyarpur-Ghorghat-Sultanganj Road on Hybrid Annuity Model
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED||BIHAR STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ASAD INTEKHAB NAYAR (DGM)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Mr. Bablu Kumar (CGM)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections