Tender for Corrigendum: Generator for coupling to marine diesel engi...

The INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES (ITI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Generator for coupling to marine diesel engine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6861407 | Ref ID: 131260613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mfitp7boq, Diesel Bowser High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Reciprocating Air Compress... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mfitp7boq, Diesel Bowser High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Reciprocating Air Compress... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Generator for coupling to marine diesel engine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131260613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6861407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Generator for coupling to marine diesel engine
BOQ Title: Mfitp7boq, Diesel Bowser High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Reciprocating Air Compress...
Item Title: Generator for coupling to marine diesel engine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1000
BOQ Title: MFITP7BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Diesel driven pump Diesel driven welding generator, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Diesel Bowser, Motor Driven Welding Generator, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections