Tender for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, A4 and...

The THE ODISHA STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Video Conferenci, Qty: 13540 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861931 | Ref ID: 147802267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Video Conferenci, Qty: 13540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Video Conferenci, Qty: 13540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Video Conferenci, Qty: 13540

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 13540
Start Date: 31-07-2026 8:07 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections