Tender for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Services for Prepa...

The BIHAR RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Implementation of Model Solar Village Scheme in all the Districts of Bihar under Pradhan Mantri-Sur... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136750 | Ref ID: 147173904). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Implementation of Model Solar Village Scheme in all the Districts of Bihar under Pradhan Mantri-Sur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Implementation of Model Solar Village Scheme in all the Districts of Bihar under Pradhan Mantri-Sur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Implementation of Model Solar Village Scheme in all the Districts of Bihar under Pradhan Mantri-Sur...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173904

Notice Ref. No.: BREDA/TENDER/MSV/PMSG:MBY/3/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 9500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Engagement of Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Implementation of Model Solar Village Scheme in all the Districts of Bihar under Pradhan Mantri-Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojna.
Engagement of Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Implementation of Model Solar Village Scheme in all the Districts of Bihar under Pradhan Mantri-Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojna.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Renewable Energy Development Agency
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DILIP KUMAR (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections