Tender for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of M...

The BIHAR STATE MINING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Mining Plan, Facilitation for Obtaining Environment Clearance for Minor Minerals & Preparation of Kml Files. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134635 | Ref ID: 145106398).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Mining Plan, Facilitation for Obtaining Environment Clearance for Minor Minerals & Preparation of Kml Files. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Mining Plan, Facilitation for Obtaining Environment Clearance for Minor Minerals & Preparation of Kml Files. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Mining Plan, Facilitation for Obtaining Environment Clearance for Minor Minerals & Preparation of Kml Files.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145106398

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No.-04/ Dated-25-06-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Agencies for Preparation of Mining Plan, Facilitation for Obtaining Environment Clearance for Minor Minerals & Preparation of Kml Files.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Mining Corporation Ltd.
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Ghufran Ahmad (General Manager)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Ghufran Ahmad (General Manager)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections