Tender for Corrigendum: E-Tender Responses Invited from Experienced ...

The BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Tender Responses Invited from Experienced Agencies for Empanelment to Provide Security Ancillary Services during Multiple Examination being Conducted by Bpsc Throughout the State in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136953 | Ref ID: 147749708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: E-Tender Responses Invited from Experienced Agencies for Empanelment to Provide Security Ancillary Services during Multiple Examination being Conducted by Bpsc Throughout the State category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: E-Tender Responses Invited from Experienced Agencies for Empanelment to Provide Security Ancillary Services during Multiple Examination being Conducted by Bpsc Throughout the State Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Tender Responses Invited from Experienced Agencies for Empanelment to Provide Security Ancillary Services during Multiple Examination being Conducted by Bpsc Throughout the State

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147749708

Notice Ref. No.: BIOMETRIC/01/2026..

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Responses Invited from Experienced Agencies for Empanelment to Provide Security Ancillary Services during Multiple Examination being Conducted by Bpsc Throughout the State
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PATNA||BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, PATNA (HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SATYA PRAKASH SHARMA (Additional Secretary)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SATYA PRAKASH SHARMA (Additional Secretary)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections