Tender for Corrigendum: E-Procurement Notice No.43/Occl/ 2024-25 (On...

The ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (OCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: E-Procurement Notice No.43/Occl/ 2024-25 (On-Line) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_OCCL_108691_1 | Ref ID: 112814352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: E-Procurement Notice No.43/Occl/ 2024-25 (On-Line)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112814352

Notice Ref. No.: e-Procurement Notice No.43/OCCL/ 2024-25 (on-line)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Gear box assembly including material, fabrication and machining for 130T Rope Drum Hoist of Spillway Radial gates of Kanupur Irrigation Project
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD||CIVIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections