Tender for Corrigendum: Distribution System Improvement Project 33 K...

The MEGHALAYA POWER SECTOR IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Distribution System Improvement Project 33 Kv and 11 Kv Distribution Line Development in Meghalaya West Khasi Hills for Distribution Line Lot 1 in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPSIP_1827_1 | Ref ID: 131324040).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Distribution System Improvement Project 33 Kv and 11 Kv Distribution Line Development in Meghalaya West Khasi Hills for Distribution Line Lot 1

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131324040

Notice Ref. No.: CE(P)/T-221(ADB Line)(Pkg-II)(Khasi Hills)(Pt-II)/25-26/9-Lot1

Tender Value: ₹ 277350000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Distribution System Improvement Project 33 kV and 11 kV Distribution Line Development in Meghalaya West Khasi Hills for Distribution Line Lot 1
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Meghalaya Power Sector Improvement Program - ADB Tender||O/o Chief Engineer (Distribution)-MePDCL - ADB Tender
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 73, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections