Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Podium, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE, NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Podium, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751311 | Ref ID: 134647717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Classroom, Interactive Panels with CPU SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Video Conferencing ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Classroom, Interactive Panels with CPU SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Video Conferencing ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Podium, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134647717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Specification Document
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom, Interactive Panels with CPU SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Video Conferencing ...
Item Title: Digital Podium
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-10-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom Stools, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Cane, smart card printer, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Smart Rack (V2), Television (TV) (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL), ATVM Smart Card (Indian Railways)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections