Tender for Corrigendum: Different type of net making needles and mes...

The GOVERNMENT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Different type of net making needles and mesh gauges., Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #45) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872802 | Ref ID: 147580355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58315.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vessel Navigator Annual Requisition, Pneumatic Impact Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vessel Navigator Annual Requisition, Pneumatic Impact Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Different type of net making needles and mesh gauges., Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147580355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58315

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifiaction Documents
BOQ Title: Vessel Navigator Annual Requisition, Pneumatic Impact Tool
BOQ Title: Vessel Navigator Annual Requisition, Pneumatic Impact Tool
Item Title: Different type of net making needles and mesh gauges.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58315
BOQ Title: Vessel Navigator Annual Requisition
GeMARPTS Searched: Type (V3), water baths, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2), Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections